Contact Us

  • Steven Whiteaker Jr Operations Manager
  • 6701 Old Brownsville Rd
  • Corpus Christi, TX 78417
  • 361-815-8989
  • Email Us

Points

South Texas Speedway Schedule - 2021

AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196Jared MaupinCollege Station, TX2344753-
214Trent BeaverChina Grove, TX68869063
390Dustin ButcherRobstown, TX128561192
426J.J JenningsCorpus Christi, TX457549204
566Johnny TorresSan Antonio, TX356503250
62RRay SchaalmanCorpus Christi, TX36500253
715Chase LavenCorpus Christi, TX37461292
8184Brian RyeCorpus Christi, TX156457296
9101Tanner WhitmireTaft, TX3445455298
10BD1Eddy RossCorpus Christi, TX46413340

Sames Ford Factory Stocks

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1113Hector AguirreCorpus Christi, TX478637-
27Jesse SandovalCorpus Christi, TX15757265
325RNathan RachuiCorpus Christi, TX356483154
415DJames DearCorpus Christi, TX356482155
530Memphis VillarrealCorpus Christi, TX3345440197
694Allen TorresSan Antonio, TX1355437200
799Tryton TempleCorpus Christi, TX1255425212
8133Megan DodsonPortland, TX125405232
913SWilliam StephensCorpus Christi, TX25338299
1021gSteve GrantzRobstown, TX1233314323

H&V Equipment EMods

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
130JD LeggCorpus Christi, TX6778755-
259bBrianna WitzscheCorpus Christi, TX178870649
33Gilbert Perez IIICorpus Christi, TX66867382
422Zachary CalhounCorpus Christi, TX368636119
523Dustin WitzscheCorpus Christi, TX477576179
6129Joe Riojas (Black)Corpus Christi, TX38554201
700EJaden EdmondCorpus Christi, TX367550205
858Cheyloh FlanaganKingsville, TX246462293
96Daniel PrestonCorpus Christi, TX1455458297
106Brad WaddupsCorpus Christi, TX136427328

Late Models

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177Landon FarquerCorpus Christi, TX2333291-
29Pete ArceCorpus Christi, TX33326229
342Fred VannoyMathis, TX23324942
431VFreddy Vannoy IIIRockport, TX13324348
578Mickey HelmsVictoria, TX122219596
695Jeff MarkertCorpus Christi, TX222186105
778Felix GeorgeCorpus Christi, TX11126165
813Harold MarcxSomerset, TX11195196
913Howie MarcxSomerset, TX11187204
1017Adrian AwaltVictoria, TX1181210

1st Class Towing Pure Stocks

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1127Jerry WaltersCorpus Christi, TX7888795-
218RChris VincentCorpus Christi, TX678661134
388STEVEN WHITEAKER IIIRobstown, TX1477607188
4510Carl BuchananLake City, TX477572223
571Shane SturtzCorpus Christi, TX456570225
64JJ.C. Paull JrCorpus Christi, TX455454341
739John Wayne WilsonCorpus Christi, TX355433362
888EEmma HendricksSandia, TX255413382
966Shawn Carpenter (R)Corpus Christi, TX233249546
1026Kenneth VincentCorpus Christi, TX22195600
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021Sames Ford Factory Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021H&V Equipment EMods
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021Late Models
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/20211st Class Towing Pure Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021Sames Ford Factory Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021H&V Equipment EMods
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021Late Models
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/20211st Class Towing Pure Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021Sames Ford Factory Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021H&V Equipment EMods
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021Late Models
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/20211st Class Towing Pure Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifiedsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Sames Ford Factory Stocksas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
H&V Equipment EModsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Late Modelsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
1st Class Towing Pure Stocksas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
MyRacePass
1st Class Towing
Arnold Oil Company
AOC Auto Parts
Caliber Collision
Dominos Pizza
Dos Equis
Tecate
Sames Ford
Portable Toilet Rentals
Royal Purple
Michael Massey Photography
AC Delco
HEB Manufacturing
XR