Contact Us

  • Steven Whiteaker Jr Operations Manager
  • 6701 Old Brownsville Rd
  • Corpus Christi, TX 78417
  • 361-815-8989
  • Email Us

Points

South Texas Speedway Schedule - 2021

Sames Ford Factory Stocks

As of 9/4/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1113Hector AguirreCorpus Christi, TX478637-
27Jesse SandovalCorpus Christi, TX15757265
325RNathan RachuiCorpus Christi, TX356483154
415DJames DearCorpus Christi, TX356482155
530Memphis VillarrealCorpus Christi, TX3345440197
694Allen TorresSan Antonio, TX1355437200
799Tryton TempleCorpus Christi, TX1255425212
8133Megan DodsonPortland, TX125405232
913SWilliam StephensCorpus Christi, TX25338299
1021gSteve GrantzRobstown, TX1233314323
11741Cameron StarryCorpus Christi, TX134311326
1234Ryan CarlucciCorpus Christi, TX134305332
135dDillon GaitherSan Antonio, TX223242395
1413Johnny JohnsonMcAllen, TX223235402
159cCaitlin LeonardSinton, TX23222415
1621bE.J. GilpinCorpus Christi, TX123203434
174mGary McDonnelCorpus Christi, TX13198439
1829Jason GordonRockport, TX3192445
19149Stephan DanielsenCorpus Christi, TX222175462
2055Monty ChamberlainLouise, TX112165472
2121REric RamosOrange Grove, TX122163474
2202Shannon MaurerVictoria, TX22159478
236Daniel PrestonCorpus Christi, TX112155482
24747GW Hessong112153484
251Hudson MikulencakCorpus Christi, TX12138499
2635Tony BlankenshipVictoria, TX12132505
2747Jimbo MeyersSandia, TX2126511
2899AAllen AlexanderSan Antonio, TX1124513
2908Darryl Prosek (R)Corpus Christi, TX11117520
30Jared MaupinCollege Station, TX1111100537
3127TDonald Cain JrWillis, TX1111100537
3226BRJohnny TorresSan Antonio, TX22295542
3388SJarrett PaytonSan Antonio, TX11184553
3412PAdam PerksEl Campo, TX1181556
3538Joshua SewellKingsville, TX1178559
3629Jose Lopez JrVictoria, TX1174563
3720RRicky LongFloresville, TX170567
38538Albert MedellinElmendorf, TX170567
3930$Mark Villarreal JrCorpus Christi, TX166571
4008John Wayne WilsonCorpus Christi, TX166571
4192Brian HarbisonNew Braunsfels, TX156581
4299BBrandon GaitherSan Antonio, TX145592
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021Sames Ford Factory Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021H&V Equipment EMods
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021Late Models
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/20211st Class Towing Pure Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021Sames Ford Factory Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021H&V Equipment EMods
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021Late Models
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/20211st Class Towing Pure Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021Sames Ford Factory Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021H&V Equipment EMods
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021Late Models
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/20211st Class Towing Pure Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifiedsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Sames Ford Factory Stocksas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
H&V Equipment EModsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Late Modelsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
1st Class Towing Pure Stocksas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
MyRacePass
1st Class Towing
Arnold Oil Company
AOC Auto Parts
Caliber Collision
Dominos Pizza
Dos Equis
Tecate
Sames Ford
Portable Toilet Rentals
Royal Purple
Michael Massey Photography
AC Delco
HEB Manufacturing
XR