Contact Us

  • Steven Whiteaker Jr Operations Manager
  • 6701 Old Brownsville Rd
  • Corpus Christi, TX 78417
  • 361-815-8989
  • Email Us

Points

South Texas Speedway Schedule - 2021

Late Models

As of 9/4/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177Landon FarquerCorpus Christi, TX2333291-
29Pete ArceCorpus Christi, TX33326229
342Fred VannoyMathis, TX23324942
431VFreddy Vannoy IIIRockport, TX13324348
578Mickey HelmsVictoria, TX122219596
695Jeff MarkertCorpus Christi, TX222186105
778Felix GeorgeCorpus Christi, TX11126165
813Harold MarcxSomerset, TX11195196
913Howie MarcxSomerset, TX11187204
1017Adrian AwaltVictoria, TX1181210
1178Sam WilcoxCorpus Christi, TX45246
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021Sames Ford Factory Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021H&V Equipment EMods
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/2021Late Models
Full Results
South Texas Speedway9/4/20211st Class Towing Pure Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021Sames Ford Factory Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021H&V Equipment EMods
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/2021Late Models
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/28/20211st Class Towing Pure Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifieds
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021Sames Ford Factory Stocks
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021H&V Equipment EMods
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/2021Late Models
Full Results
South Texas Speedway8/21/20211st Class Towing Pure Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
AOC Auto Parts Limited Modifiedsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Sames Ford Factory Stocksas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
H&V Equipment EModsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
Late Modelsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
1st Class Towing Pure Stocksas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
MyRacePass
1st Class Towing
Arnold Oil Company
AOC Auto Parts
Caliber Collision
Dominos Pizza
Dos Equis
Tecate
Sames Ford
Portable Toilet Rentals
Royal Purple
Michael Massey Photography
AC Delco
HEB Manufacturing
XR